Michael Pegram's portable headshot studio set up at a San Francisco conference

SAN FRANCISCOHEADSHOT PHOTOGRAPHER

Professional headshots for executives, teams, and LinkedIn profiles. Shot in my Lower Pacific Heights studio or at your office.

Corporate headshot of a smiling young woman with curly hair on a white background
Executive headshot of a smiling grey-haired man in a blue shirt on a grey background
Professional headshot of a young man in a grey suit and blue tie on a white background
Team headshot of a smiling woman in a red blazer on a grey background
Corporate headshot of a woman with glasses and a pearl necklace on a white background
Professional headshot of a smiling bearded man in a white shirt on a grey background
Grid of six corporate headshots on alternating white and grey backdrops — San Francisco headshot photography by Michael Pegram

Professional headshots for executives, teams, and LinkedIn profiles. Shot in my Lower Pacific Heights studio or at your office.

Row of six corporate headshots on alternating white and grey backdrops — San Francisco headshot photography by Michael Pegram

Professional headshots for executives, teams, and LinkedIn profiles. Shot in my Lower Pacific Heights studio or at your office.

Natural. Confident. Unmistakably you.

SF headshots for executives, professionals, and teams across San Francisco and the Bay Area.. I shoot in my Lower Pacific Heights studio or at your office, with expert direction, polished retouching, and unlimited-use licensing on every image.

Case study: Farallon Capital team headshots →

Outdoor corporate headshot of a smiling man with a beard and crossed arms — San Francisco headshot by Michael Pegram
Outdoor corporate headshot of a smiling woman in an Arc'teryx jacket — Bay Area headshot by Michael Pegram
Unlimited-Use LicensingYour Choice of BackgroundIndividual or Team SessionsComplimentary Consultation

Pricing

Zero guesswork.

Build your own session or your team's headshot day and see your price instantly. Every photo from your session comes with unlimited personal and business use - LinkedIn, your website, press, print, wherever you need it. No licensing fees, no expiration, no asking permission later. It's yours.

Build your session

Where would you like to shoot?

Private studio in Lower Pacific Heights

Choose your session

Signature session (5 photos included)$495
Estimated total$495

Additional retouched images available at $125 each — selected on-site or after your session.

Unlimited personal and business use. No licensing fees, ever.

Book this session →

Booking for a group?

Rate card

Individual headshot sessions

Essential$295

30 min · 1 look · 2 retouched images · studio only

Signature$495

60 min · 2 looks · 5 retouched images · wardrobe consult

Executive$695

90 min · 4 looks · 8 retouched images · wardrobe consult · 24-hr rush

On-location+$200

Signature and Executive, anywhere in the Bay Area

Additional retouched images$125 each

Selected on-site or post-session

HEADSHOTS FOR YOUR WHOLE TEAM?

I bring the studio to your office: 5–10 minutes per person, matching photos for everyone, and new hires can match later.

Hosting a conference or trade show? Add a headshot lounge to your booth or conference floor. See the Headshot Lounge →

HEADSHOT FAQ

How much do corporate headshots cost in San Francisco?

Individual headshot sessions are $295 (Essential), $495 (Signature), and $695 (Executive). Team headshots start at $195 per person for 5–15 people. A Half Day is $3,295 for up to 25 people, and a Full Day is $4,995 for up to 50 (assistant included). Additional people beyond the package headcount are $155 each. Every photo includes unlimited personal and business use.

Do you offer on-site team headshots at our office?

Yes. I offer on-site team headshots at your office, conference room, or any Bay Area location. I bring portable lighting and a backdrop so every team member gets a consistent, professional look — no studio visit required. See my on-site team headshots page for packages and pricing.

What should I wear for my corporate headshot?

Wear what you'd wear to an important client meeting or job interview. Solid colors photograph better than busy patterns. Avoid bright white (it can blow out) and neon colors. Bring a second outfit option if you'd like variety. I'll give you specific guidance when you book your session.

Will new hires match our existing team headshots?

Yes. I keep notes on lighting setups, backgrounds, and retouching styles from previous sessions. When you bring in new hires, I replicate the same look so your team page stays consistent — even if the original session was a year or two ago.

Can we use the photos for marketing, and can our sponsors use them?

Yes. Every booking includes an unlimited-use commercial license. Your organization and your sponsors can use the photos on websites, social media, press releases, recap decks, and print materials — with no expiration and no per-use fees. Just credit the photographer when possible.

BOOK YOUR HEADSHOT SESSION

Complimentary 15-minute consultation for new clients.

Share